Non-Competition Film Programme

French focus: French surprise I

SACRED COWS / Vaches Sacrées (France, 2016), 11 min. 13 sec.

Dir. Delphine Benroubi

 

LE POTAGER / Le Potager (France, 2016), 11 min.

Dir. Grégoire Berthon

 

MEANWHILE / Meanwhile (France, 2016), 5 min. 5sec.

Dir. Aurélia Deleplanque, Jordan Delquié, Charles Fort, Rudy Langoux, Sophie Roques

 

MEMORY / Eñvor (France, 2016), 3 min. 17 sec.

Dir. Leïla Courtillon

 

THE LEAVES PICKER / Le recolleur de feuilles (France, 2016), 12 min. 58 sec.

Dir. Rémy Rondeau

 

FOR A MOMENT / A bout portés (France, 2016), 9 min. 16 sec.

Dir. Clémence Poésy

 

MISSED CALL / Appel en absence (France, 2017), 18 min. 43 sec.

Dir. Christy Whaibe

 

OFF / Off (France, 2016), 2 min. 47 sec.

Dir. Thomas Scohy, Zonnenberg Kevin

 

French focus: French surprise II

DIRTY SOUTH / Dirty South (France, 2017), 25 min.

Dir. Olivier Strauss

 

JAILOR / Geôlier (France, 2016), 4 min. 2 sec.

Dir. Héloïse Ferlay

 

1971, MOTORCYCLE HEART / 1971, Motorcycle Heart (France, 2017), 21 min. 40 sec.

Dir. Stéphanie Varela

 

THE NIGHT I DANCED WITH DEATH / La Nuit Je Danse Avec La Mort (France, 2017), 6 min.

Dir. Vincent Gibaud

 

TROPIC / Tropique (France, 2016), 18 min. 30 sec.

Dir. Marion Defer

 

POLITIQUEMENT CORRECT / Politiquement Correct (France, 2016), 4 min. 24 sec.

Dir. Thibault Lopes Tome

 

French focus: French surprise III

JAIL QUARTERS / Aux battements du parloir (France, 2016), 13 min. 30 sec.

Dir. Pascal Marc

 

BLINK / Blik (France, 2016), 5 min. 26 sec.

Dir.Manon Ghys, Victoria Léger, Nathan Rémy, William

Steiner

 

DISARMING / Désarmant (France, 2016), 1 min. 54 sec.

Dir. Nicole Desjardins

 

GROUNDED / Gounded (France, 2016), 4 min. 10 sec.

Dir. Lucas Durkheim

 

RÉSISTANCE / Résistance (France, 2016), 7 min. 13 sec.

Dir. Alex Chauvet, Anna Ledanois, Quentin Foulon, Juliette

Jean, Julie Narat, Fabien Glasse

 

THE WALKER / Le Promeneur (France, 2016), 6 min. 5 sec.

Dir. Thibault Chollet

 

I AM EVERYDAY SEXISM / Je suis le machisme ordinaire (France, 2016), 3 min. 27 sec.

Dir. Fabrice Roulliat

 

GARDEN PARTY / Garden Party (France, 2016), 6 min. 50 sec.

Dir. Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile

Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro

 

PA FUERA / Pa Fuera (France, 2016), 16 min. 40 sec.

Dir. Vica Zagreba

 

RED DAWN / Red Dawn (France, 2016), 3 min. 17 sec.

Dir. Vincent Boulot, Jean Burtschell, Romain Couturiaux,

Guillaume Deleuze, Sébastien Lerclerc

 

VINAIGRE / Vinaigre (France, 2017), 8 min. 30 sec.

Dir. Pierre Teulières, Sébastien Auger

 

Finland 100 celebration: Aki Olavi Kaurismäki Short Film Retrospective

BICO / Bico (Finland-Portugal, 2004), 5 min.

 

THE FOUNDRY / The Foundry (Finland, 2007), 4 min.

 

THRU THE WIRE / Thru The Wire (Finland, 1987), 6 min.

 

THOSE WERE THE DAYS / Those Were The Days (Finland, 1992), 5 min.

 

THE BOOTS / The Boots (Finland, 1993), 5 min.

 

ROCKY VI / Rocky VI (Finland, 1986), 9 min.

 

RICH LITTLE BITCH / Rich Little Bitch (Finland, 1987), 6 min.

 

BLUESIA PIEKSÄMÄEN ASEMALLA / Juice Leskinen & Grand Slam: Bluesia Pieksämäen asemalla (Finland, 2013), 18 min.

 

 

GoDebut Retro Programme

LOLA / Lola (France, 1960), 90 min.

Dir. Jacques Demy

 

I CALL FIRST (USA, 1967), 90 min.

Dir. Martin Charles Scorsese

 

CRISIS / Cris (Sweden, 1946), 93 min.

Dir. Ingmar Bergman

 

ROME, OPEN CITY / Roma cittá aperta (Italy, 1945), 103 min.

Dir. Roberto Rossellini

 

THE DEVIL‘S SEED / Velnio sėkla (Lithuania, 1979), 68 min.

Dir. Algimantas Puipa

DMC Firewall is a Joomla Security extension!