European Film Festival GoDebut 2017

Program
September 21 −24 d., Klaipeda-Nida

 

21 SEPTEMBER (Thursday)

15:00 Press conference Culture Factory Conference Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

17:00 Non-Competition Programme French focus: French Surprise I Culture Factory, Cinema Hall

19:00 FESTIVAL OPENING CEREMONY Klaipėda Concert Hall (Šaulių st. 3, Klaipėda)

21:00 PROK Club Social Club Raketa (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 GoDebut Retro Programme: Charles Scorsese (USA) - I Call  First, 1967 Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

 

22 SEPTEMBER (Friday)

14:00 Workshop “Criteria Of The Film Success” speaker Wim Vanacker (Belgium) Culture Factory, Conference Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

15:00 European Competition I Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

17:00 European Competition II Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

19:00 European Competition III Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

19:00 GoDebut Retro programme: Ingmar Bergman (Sweden) - Kris, 1946 Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 European Competition IV Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 PROK Club Social Club Raketa (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

 

23 SEPTEMBER (Saturday)

11:00 Workshop “From Idea to Scenario” speaker Jonathan Tammuz (G. Britain-Canada) Nida Culture and Tourism Information Center "Agila" Taikos str. 4, Neringa

15:00 European Competition V Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

17:00 European Competition VI Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

19:00 European Competition VII Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

19:00 GoDebut Retro Programme: Roberto Rossellini (Italy) - Rome, Open City, 1945 Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 European Competition VIII Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 PROK Club Social Club Raketa (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

23:00 After Party Social Club Raketa (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

 

24 SEPTEMBER (Sunday)

12:00 Lithuanian Film Competition Culture Factory (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

14:00 Winners Award Ceremony Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

15:00 Non-Competition Programme French Focus: French Surprise II Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

15:00 Non-Competition programme Finland 100 Celebration: Aki Olavi Kaurismäki Short Film Retrospective Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

17:00 Non-Competition Programme French focus: French Surprise III Culture Factory, Cinema Hall (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

17:00 GoDebut Retro Programme: Algimantas Puipa - Devils Seed, 1979 Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

19:00 GoDebut Retro Programme: Jaque Demy (France) - Lola, 1960 Culture Factory, Cinema Gallery (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

21:00 Festival Closing Ceremony Culture Factory, Ground Floor Foyer (Bangų st. 5A, Klaipėda)

DMC Firewall is developed by Dean Marshall Consultancy Ltd